Hall of Fame

Fantasy Football LeagueLeague home

EfXpatriates Fantasy Football League · Est. 2012

Hall of Fame

Every champion, every record and every team name since the league kicked off in 2012. All-time numbers follow the manager, whatever the team was called that year.

  • 14Seasons
  • 31Managers
  • 8Different champions
  • 1,253Regular-season games
  • 234,898Points scored

Championship banners

14 seasons, 8 different champions. Banners show the champion’s regular-season record and points for.

Trophy case

  • Ken H.52012, 2016, 2018, 2019, 2021
  • Nick D.22013, 2014
  • Richard M.22023, 2024
  • Kevin C.12015
  • Justin H.12017
  • Dale-Paul J.12020
  • Christian B.12022
  • Chris B.12025
Best manager without a ringMike A.: 11 playoff trips in 14 seasons, a 0.601 win percentage (second only to Ken among 10-season managers) and the active 7-year playoff streak. Still no title.
Always the bridesmaidJohn R. has finished runner-up 4 times (2015, 2017, 2020, 2021) and has never won it all.
Still waiting on the nameDerek S.’s Eventual Winner lost back-to-back finals in 2022 and 2023, then went 12-1 in 2025 and finished 5th.
The Dawg eraDa Dawg Pound or Raw Dawgs won 7 of the last 14 titles, including 5 of the 8 from 2018 to 2025 plus 2012 and 2016.

All-time standings

Managers with three or more seasons, ranked by regular-season win percentage. Regular season only for W-L. PF+ compares a manager’s points to the league average each season (100 is average), so the higher-scoring years since 2022 don’t skew the comparison.

ManagerYrsSpanW-LWin %TitlesFinalsPlayoffsAvg finishPF+Names
Ken H. 2025142012–25116-670.63456114.31061
Mark W.32013–1524-150.615–133.71072
Mike A. 2025142012–25110-730.601–1115.81062
Justin H.32016–1823-160.5901225.3991
Richard M. 202552021–2537-280.5692235.21011
Chris B. 202572019–2550-410.5491155.91022
Nick D.52013–1735-300.5382236.0951
Ross H.32013–1521-180.538––17.01012
Tom C.92012–2063-550.534––57.8981
John R. 2025142012–2597-860.530–486.41041
Dale-Paul J. 202562020–2541-370.5261236.81006
Derek S. 202592017–2561-560.521–247.71001
Nasir H. 2025142012–2594-890.514–176.41011
Karel42012–1527-260.509––27.81001
Keenan K. 202582018–2552-520.500––48.11017
Nicole S. 202582018–2550-540.481––38.0983
Richard S.42016–1925-270.481––27.21041
Jeff B.32016–1818-210.462––18.7991
Christian B. 2025112015–2565-780.4551148.51016
Kevin C.52013–1728-370.4311227.6991
Brian B.52019–2328-370.431––28.6961
Roger M. 2025142012–2574-1090.404–139.9931
Andre B. 202572019–2533-580.363––111.0943
Sean R.32016–1814-250.359––09.7991
Joanne E.32013–1513-260.333––011.0882
Mag42012–1516-370.302––011.8911

Cameo appearances

ManagerYrsSpanW-LWin %TitlesFinalsPlayoffsAvg finishPF+Names
Randy C.12012–127-70.500––05.01021
Curt22012–1312-150.444––09.51012
Tim W.12014–145-80.385––08.01061
Miro12016–165-80.385––07.0891
David P.22024–259-170.346––011.0861

Curt’s record includes 2013, when Yahoo listed the owner of Lumbergh’s Losers as “Unknown 1”. David P. managed FromManningtoMahomes in 2024 and 2025. Ricky S. took over the team for 2026 and kept the name, so he joins these tables after his first season.

Year by year finishes

Final finish after the playoffs for every manager, every season. Hover a square for the team name and record.

  • Champion
  • 2nd or 3rd
  • Playoffs
  • Missed playoffs
  • Last place
Manager1213141516171819202122232425
Ken H.1437151141141026
Mike A.28549394537877
John R.1013426231122951010
Nasir H.31010124842394939
Roger M.61111131372126135121414
Christian B.91011143104114512
Derek S.981312122265
Tom C.451385651014
Nicole S.69811123114
Keenan K.11813510648
Chris B.7768481
Andre B.6111411111311
Dale-Paul J.110313122
Richard M.813113
Nick D.1151112
Kevin C.2711414
Brian B.149767
Richard S.84125
Karel96610
Mag8141411
Mark W.326
Justin H.2113
Ross H.993
Jeff B.31310
Sean R.12107
Joanne E.71214
David P.913
Randy C.5
Curt712
Miro7
Tim W.8

2012 had 10 teams; every season since has had 14. Six teams made the playoffs from 2013 to 2021 and eight from 2022.

Record book

Single-season and all-time marks from the final standings.

Best regular season

12-1

Derek S., Eventual Winner (2025). Finished 5th after the playoffs.

Worst regular season

1-12

Roger M., drama_kings (2024).

Most dominant offence

PF+ 124

Ken H., Da Dawg Pound (2016): 1,458.14 points, 24% above the league average. Won the title at 11-2.

Most points, one season

1,715.98

Christian B., Mahomes Alone (2022), on the way to the title.

Fewest points, one season

757.24

Joanne E., BoxerBoyz (2015). PF+ 67.

Most roster moves, one season

86

John R., JR (2020). All-time leader too, with 780 moves.

Toughest schedule

1,363.18 PA

Miro, Casanova's Cowgirls (2016): 16% more points against than the league average.

Longest active playoff run

7 straight

Mike A., FridayNightLights, every postseason from 2019 to 2025.

Biggest one-year climb

13th → 1st

Richard M., Raw Dawgs: 4-9 in 2022, champion in 2023, then did it again in 2024.

Most playoff trips

11

Ken H. and Mike A., each in 14 seasons.

Back-to-back last places

3 times

Mag (2013–14), Kevin C. (2016–17) and Roger M. (2024–25). Kevin went from champion in 2015 to last in 2016.

Back-to-back champions

3 times

Nick D. (2013–14), Ken H. (2018–19) and Richard M. (2023–24). Nobody has three-peated.

Hard luck and the basement

Best regular season, and what it got them

YearTeamW-LFinish
2012Da Dawg Pound (Ken H.)10-4Title
2013Da Dawg Pound (Ken H.)11-24th
2014JR (John R.)10-34th
2015Killer Kev (Kevin C.)10-3Title
2016Da Dawg Pound (Ken H.)11-2Title
2017FridayNightLights (Mike A.)11-23rd
2018JR (John R.)10-33rd
2019Rollin With Mahomies (Christian B.)10-33rd
2020Da' Bills (Nasir H.)9-43rd
2021FridayNightLights (Mike A.)10-33rd
202250 Shades of Trey (Dale-Paul J.)10-33rd
2023Raw Dawgs (Richard M.)9-4Title
2024Raw Dawgs (Richard M.)11-2Title
2025Eventual Winner (Derek S.)12-15th

The best regular-season record has won the title 5 times in 14 seasons.

Last place, by year

  • 2025 drama_kings (Roger M., 2-11)
  • 2024 drama_kings (Roger M., 1-12)
  • 2023 Mahomes Alone (Christian B., 4-9)
  • 2022 Da Dawg Pound (Ken H., 3-10)
  • 2021 Ready and Vrabel (Andre B., 2-11)
  • 2020 Feel the Steel (Tom C., 5-8)
  • 2019 Iraqw Warriors (Brian B., 4-9)
  • 2018 Reid Option (Christian B., 2-11)
  • 2017 Killer Kev (Kevin C., 3-10)
  • 2016 Killer Kev (Kevin C., 3-10)
  • 2015 BoxerBoyz (Joanne E., 2-11)
  • 2014 Titans (Mag, 2-11)
  • 2013 Titans (Mag, 4-9)
  • 2012 JR (John R., 4-10)
Left out at 8-5Ken H.’s 2015 Da Dawg Pound is the only winning record better than 7-6 to miss the playoffs.
Scraping in countsThe weakest records to win it all are 7-6: Nick D.’s Who Dey Bengals in 2014 and Ken H.’s Da Dawg Pound in 2019.

Team name archive

Every rebrand, by manager. The loyalists who never changed: Ken H. (Da Dawg Pound, 14 seasons), Nasir H. (Da' Bills, 14 seasons), Roger M. (drama_kings, 14 seasons), John R. (JR, 14 seasons), Tom C. (Feel the Steel, 9 seasons), Derek S. (Eventual Winner, 9 seasons).

Keenan K. · 7 names

  • 2018 Hooked on a Thielen
  • 2019 Stairway to Evans
  • 2020–21 Aiyuklyn Nine-Nine
  • 2022 Tua Lipa
  • 2023 Najee by Nature
  • 2024 LaPorta Potty
  • 2025 The Mooney Blues

Christian B. · 6 names

  • 2015 Christian
  • 2016 Gotta Catch Jamaal
  • 2017 The Hali Llama
  • 2018 Reid Option
  • 2019 Rollin With Mahomies
  • 2020–25 Mahomes Alone

Dale-Paul J. · 6 names

  • 2020 KamaraVirus
  • 2021 That's Helairious
  • 2022 50 Shades of Trey
  • 2023 tua time champ
  • 2024 Je Ne Saquon
  • 2025 I can buy myself flowers

Nicole S. · 3 names

  • 2018–20 Gronk if ya like TDs
  • 2021–23 Mac Attack
  • 2024–25 Maye-day

Andre B. · 3 names

  • 2019 Super Mario-ta
  • 2020–23 Ready and Vrabel
  • 2024–25 Titan Up

Mike A. · 2 names

  • 2012–13 Summit72
  • 2014–25 FridayNightLights

Mark W. · 2 names

  • 2013 mark's Team
  • 2014–15 Marky Mark

Joanne E. · 2 names

  • 2013–14 Joanne's Nice Team
  • 2015 BoxerBoyz

Ross H. · 2 names

  • 2013 ross heft's Team
  • 2014–15 PracticeMakesBurfict

Chris B. · 2 names

  • 2019 NKOTB
  • 2020–25 NKOTB Reunion Tour

Curt · 2 names

  • 2012 FC Curt
  • 2013 Lumbergh's Losers

Coming soon

  • Head-to-head rivalries. All-time records between every pair of managers, from Yahoo’s weekly matchup history.
  • Single-week records. Highest and lowest scores, biggest blowouts and closest finishes.
  • Draft history. Every first-round pick, and the best and worst picks by finish.
  • Champion’s rosters. The starting lineup that won each final.